Cristiano Ronaldo is doing it All wrong! (But he can ball)

Posted on June 12, 2009

0


Rockin' Tims, son!

Complex got this, kinda, greatest hits of Ronaldo’s looks… man, it’s great to be a LIVERPOOL fan, lol, but I guess ole’ Man U ain’t gotta worry about it anymore.  I’m not dissing, it’s alright to be yourself but rocking a tight version of mid 90’s, East Coast, 10-below style?  And “tight” is not the flattering adjective used in the parlance of our times!  VIVA RONALDOOOOOO!!!!!  But getting a$130 + million dollar signing fee for your services?  DAMN THAT KID IS FLUSH!

click-pic/four-link.

Rockin’ Tims, son!
Advertisements
Posted in: Doing it Wrong!